Friday, December 12, 2008

FOR YOUR WEEKEND PLEASURE( because TWILIGHT not that good we always can go back watch other old movies)


Marketa Iglova & Glen Hansard - If You Want Me

From ONCE SOUNDTRACK ( this is oh sooo last year but great thing about great movie is that u can always watch it again and again it will stay on u.....And for Once it always the song that makes u wanna to have the repeat viewing .....i warned u im a bit emo and shit lol )


Are you really here or am I dreaming
I cant tell dreams from truth
For its been so long since I have seen you
I can hardly remember your face anymore
When I get really lonely and the distance
causes only silence
I think of you smiling with pride in your eyes a lover that sighs

If you want me satisfy me
If you want me satisfy me
Are you really sure that you believe me

When others say I lie
I wonder if you could ever despise me
When you know I really tried
To be a better one to satisfy you for youre everything to me
And I'll do what you ask me
If you let me be free

If you want me satisfy me
If you want me satisfy me
If you want me satisfy me
If you want me satisfy me
:D

8 comments:

syahrulfikri said...

berhantu lagu ni kan...

if you want me,
sa tiiiii...... fy....... me......

saat omar said...

hehe...aku post lirik ni sebagai reaki terhadap filem Twilight yg kureng...

i think it would be cool if this song could be in TWILIGHT movie...If u want me satisfy me sounds like a cool lyric for a romantic vampire flick.

coffeeHolic said...

one of my fav song=)

Christina said...

i never watch tht! since u suggest it, i bet it must be nice! i will make sure i watch it! lol

saat omar said...

i know Kopi horlik hehe..

Oh christina..u have no other choices but to watch this movie lah ok..since u like singing with guitar and stuff...this is a must for u ok. :D

ryann said...

first time dengar memang jatuh cinta

Naz said...

lagu dlm cerita ni best.
cerita pn ok

Anonymous said...

I founded your post on other lang

פסיכומטרי
קורס פסיכומטרי
לימודי פסיכומטרי